Welcome to Bracknell Bowling & Social Club

May 2018 Fixtures

Mens

Date
May
Opponents
Fixture
Type Time Venue Rinks Dress Result
Monday
B/H            
Tuesday 1st Suttons A K-L 6.15 H 4.Rinks Club Shirts  
Wednesday 2nd Windsor Great Park Friendly 6.15 A 6 T G  
Thursday 3rd

Suttons A

Suttons B

KLV-A

KLV-B

1.45

12.45

H

A

3T Clubs  
Friday 4th              
Saturday 5th
Berkshire v Hampshire (External)   2.00 H 6.R W  
Sunday 6th Suttons   2.30 H 6.T W  
Monday 7th           Club Shirts  
Tuesday 8th
Maidenhead Thicket K-L 6.15 A 4.Rinks Club Shirts  
Wednesday 9th Desborough Friendly 6.30 A 6.T G  
Thursday 10th           Club Shirts  
Friday 11th

Twyford

Wargrave

KLV-A

KLV B

1.45

A

H

3.T Club Shirts  
Saturday 12th


 

         
Sunday 13th Woodley Friendly 2.30 A 6.Mixed.T W  
Monday 14th Farley Hill            
Tuesday 15th
Maidenhead Town A K-L 6.00 H 4. Rinks Club Shirts  
Wednesday 16th              
Thursday 17th           Club Shirts  
Friday 17th

Great Hollands A

Great hollands B

KLV-A

KLV-B

1.45

H

A

3.T
Club Shirts
 
Saturday 19th
Farley Hill
Friendly
2.30 H 4.Mixed W  
Sunday 20th Hurst Friendly 3.00 A 5.Mixed W  
Monday 21st
           
Tuesday 22nd
Desborough A K-L 6.15 A 4. Rinks Club Shirts  
Wednesday 23rd Great Hollands Friendly 6.00 A 5.Mixed Club Shirts  
Friday 25th Wokingham A KLV A 1.45 A 3T Club Shirts  
Friday 25th Woodley A KLV-B 1.45 H 3T Club Shirts  
Saturday 26th Ashford Friendly 2.30 A 4 Mixed W  

Tuesday 29th

Thursday 31st

Wokingham A

Maiden Erlegh B

K - L

KLV-B

6.15

1.45

H

H

4 Rinks

3T

Club Shirts
 
Saturday Presidents Invitation   TBA     Club Shirts  

Ladies 2018 Fixtures

Date
May
Opponents
Fixture
Type Time Venue Rinks Dress Result
Monday              
Tuesday Windsor Great Park Friendly 2.30 A 3.T W  
Wednesday 2nd              
Thursday 3rd Windsor & Eton Friendly 2.30 H 3.T W  
Friday              
Saturday              
Sunday              
Monday              
Tuesday 8th Hurst Friendly 2.30 A 3.T W  
Wednesday              
Thursday            
Friday              
Saturday              
Sunday 13th Woodley Friendly 2.30 A 6.Mixed W  
Monday              
Tuesday 15th West End Friendly 2.30 H 3.T W  
Wednesday              
Thursday 17th Maidenhead
TVLL 2.30 A 3.T. G
Saturday 19th Farley Hill Friendly 2.30 H 4.Mixed W
Sunday 20th Hurst Friendly 3.00 H 5.Mixed W
Tuesday 22nd Desborough Friendly 2.30 A 3.T. W
Wednesday 23rd Great Hollands Friendly 6.00 A 5.Mixed G
Thursday 24th Suttons TVLL 2.30 H 3.T. G
Saturday 26th Ashford Friendly 2.30 H 4.Mixed W  
Tuesday 29th Maidenhead Thicket Friendly 2.30 A 3.T. W  
Thursday 31st Caversham TVLL 2.30 A 3.T. W