Welcome to Bracknell Bowling & Social Club

June 2018 Fixtures

Mens

Date
June
Opponents
Fixture
Type Time Venue Rinks Dress Result
Wednesday            
Friday 1st Wokingham B
KLV-A 1.45 A 3.T. Club Shirts  
Friday 1st         3.T. Club Shirts  
Saturday 2nd              
Sunday 3rd Captain v  President   2.30 H 6.R W  
Monday 4th Reading B KLV-B 1.45 A 3T Club Shirts
Tuesday 5th Wokingham B K-L 6.30 H 4.Rinks Club Shirts  
Wednesiday              
Friday 8th Palmer Park KLV-A 1.45 H 3.T. Club Shirts  
Friday 8th              
Saturday President Vs Captain            
Sunday 10th Windlesham Friendly 2.30 H 5.Mixed. W  
Monday       A
     
Tuesday 12th Reading A K-L 6.30 A 4.Rinks Club Shirts  
Wednesday              
Thursday 14th Maiden Erlegh A KLV-A 1.45 H 3.T. Club Shirts  

Friday15th

Reading A

KLV-B

1.45

A

3T

Club Shirts

 
Saturday 16th 2-Wood Mens Triples   TBA H   G  
Sunday 17th          
Monday
         
Tuesday 19th Suttons A K-L 6.30 A 4 Rinks Club Shirts  
Thursday              
Friday 22nd Suttons A KLV-A 12.45 A 3.T Club Shirts  
Friday 22nd Suttons B KLV-B
1.45 H
3.T Club Shirts  
Saturday 23rd County 2 Wood Singles - Final Stages County 9.30   TBA W  
Sunday 24th Great Hollands Friendly 2.30 H 5.Mixed. W  
Monday B/H         Club Shirts  
Tuesday 26th Maidenhead Thicket K-L 6.30 H 4.Rinks Club Shirts  
Wednesday 27th Suttons Friendly 6.30 A 6.T G  
Friday 29th

Twyford

 

KLV-A

 

1.45

H

 

3.T Club Shirts  
Friday 29th Wargrave KLV-B 1.45 A 3.T. Club Shirts  

Ladies 2018 Fixtures

Date
June
Opponents
Fixture
Type Time Venue Rinks Dress Result
Thursday              
Friday            
Saturday 2nd Ladies Johns Trophy Berks V Kent (External)     H 6R W
Sunday            
Monday              
Tuesday 5th Farley Hill Friendly 2.30 H 3.T. W  
Wednesday              
Thursday 7th Wokingham Acoms TVLL 2.30 H 3.T G  
Friday            
Sunday 10th Windlesham Friendly 2.30 H 5 Mixed W
Tuesday 12th Sunningdale Friendly 2.30 A 3.T W
Thursday 14th Tilehurst Blue TVLL 2.30 H 3.T G  
Friday 15th Ladies County Two Wood County 10.00 H   W  
Tuesday 19th Beryl's Plate (2-Wood Triples)   TBA H   W
Thursday 21st Island Bohemian Swans TVLL 2.30 A 3.T. G  
Sunday 24th Great Hollands Friendly 2.30 H 5 Mixed W  
Tuesday 26th Windsor & Eton Friendly 2.30 A 3.T W  
Thursday 28th Great Hollands Linnets TVLL 2.30 H 3.T. G