Welcome to Bracknell Bowling & Social Club

August 2018 Fixtures

Mens

Date
August
Opponents
Fixture
Type Time Venue Rinks Dress Result
Monday            
Tuesday              
Wednesday 1st Wexham Friendly 6.15 A 5.Mixed G  
Friday 3rd Reading A KLV-B 1.45 H 3.T Club Shirts  
Friday 3rd Maiden Erlegh
KLV-A
1.45
A
3.T.
Club Shirts  
Saturday 4th 2-Wood Mixed Triples   TBA     W  
Sunday 5th Maiden Erlegh Friendly 2.30 A 5.Mixed W  
Monday              
Tuesday 7th              
Wednesday 8th Sunningham Cyril Huges Cup Friendly 6.00 A 6.T G  
Thursday              
Friday 10th           Club Shirts  
Saturday 11th Berks v Surrey County 2.00 H      
Sunday 12th Burnham Friendly 2.30 H 5.Mixed T W  
Monday              
Tuesday              
Wednesday 15th Sunningham Cyril Huges Cup Friendly 6.00 H 6.T G  
Thursday              
Friday              
Saturday 18th London Scottish   2.30 H 5/6 W  
Sunday              
Monday Burnham            
Tuesday 21st University of Reading (Veteran's - 2nd Leg)   3.00 A 5 Mixed R    
Wednesday 22nd Wokingham Roger Medcalf Trophy Friendly 6.00 H 6.T G  
Thursday              
Friday              
Saturday 25th Club finals            
Sunday 25th Club Finals            
Monday Roger Medcalf (Trophy)            
Tuesday 29th Wargrave Friendly 5.30 A 5.Mixed Club Shirts  
Wednesday              

Ladies 2018 Fixtures

Date
August
Opponents
Fixture
Type Time Venue Rinks Dress Result
Monday              
Wednesday 1st Wexham Friendly 6.15 A 5 Mixed T G  
Thursday 2nd Caversham TVLL 2.30 H   W  
Friday              
Saturday 4th 2-Wood Mixed Triples   TBA H   W  
Sunday 5th Maiden Erlegh Friendly 2.30 A 5 Mixed T W  
               
Monday 6th Captain v President   TBA        
Tuesday              
Wednesday              
Thursday 9th Wokingham Acoms TVLL 2.30 A 3.T. G  
Friday              
Saturday              
Sunday 12th Burnham Friendly 2.30 H 5.Mixed W  
Monday              
Tuesday 14th Doreen Emmins Yardstick Trophy   TBA H   W  
Wednesday              
Thursday 16th Tilehurst Blue Friendly 2.30 A 3.T. W  
Friday              
Tuesday 21st Hurst Friendly 2.30 A 3.T W  
Wednesday 22nd University of Reading Friendly 3.00 A 3.T W  
Thursday 23rd Island Bohemian Swans Friendly 2.30 H 3.T. G  
Saturday 2-Wood Mixed Pairs   TBA H Pairs W  
Tuesday 28th Camberley Friendly 2.30 A 3.T. W  
Wednesday 29th

Wargrave

Friendly 5.30 A 5.Mixed G
Thursday 30th Great Hollands Linnets TVLL 2.30 A 3.T. G